Aspin Park Academy

Aspin Park
Academy

   
   

Staff

NAME

DESIGNATION

SPECIFIC/ CURRICULUM RESPONSIBILITIES

 

Mr N Long

Headteacher

 

Mrs L Rainey

Deputy Headteacher

Inclusion Manager

Mr M Spindlow

Teacher

 

KS 2 Leader

English Subject Leader

Mrs H Windsor

Leading Teacher

Foundation & KS1 Leader

 Mrs S Broomhead

 Teacher

 

 Mr P Carpenter

 Teacher

 

Mrs K Conkleton

Teacher

 North Star Manager

Mrs S Gilmour

Teacher

 

Mrs Z Gough

Teacher

 SENCO

Miss K Houseman

Teacher

 

Miss E Hunt

Teacher

Music Subject Leader

Mrs K Klippel

Teacher

Maths Subject Leader

Mrs K Martin

Teacher

 

 Mr C Nellis

Teacher

 PE Subject Leader

Mrs M Newsome

Teacher

 

Miss H North

Teacher

 

 

 Mrs A Rhodes

 Teacher

 

Miss J Shutt

Teacher

 Science Subject Leader

Mrs R Simpson

Teacher

 MFL Subject Leader

 Mrs M Teague

Advanced Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs H Tye

Office Manager and Clerk to Governors

 

Mrs R Clarke

Finance Manager

 

 Mrs P Chu

 Admin Assistant

 

Mrs B Leigh

Senior Advanced Teaching Assistant

 

 Mr T Adams

 Sports Coach

 

Miss M Bielby

General Teaching Assistant

 

 

Mrs A Davis

Advanced Teaching Assistant

 

 Mrs S Darvill

Advanced Teaching Assistant

 

 Mrs N Dodsworth

 General Teaching Assistant

 

 Mrs A Grant

Advanced Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs C Fletcher

Advanced Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs D Hitchinson

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs M Ibbotson

Advanced Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs C King

Advanced Teaching Assistant

 

Miss A Krezinska

General Teaching Assistant

Owls Club Playworker

 

 Mrs A Lancaster

Advanced Teaching Assistant

 

 Mrs C Morland

Advanced Teaching Assistant

 

 Mrs F Pitts

Advanced Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs D Randle

Advanced Teaching Assistant

 

 Mrs S Stalker

Advanced Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs C Sutcliffe

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs M Usher

Advanced Teaching Assistant

Midday Supervisor

 

Mrs J Warr

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs S Webster

Advanced Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs J Haywood

Senior Midday Supervisory Assistant

Playworker – Owls Club

 

Mrs E Brown

Midday Supervisor

 

 Mrs G Fish

 Midday Supervisor

 

Mrs J Ibbotson

Midday Supervisor

 

 Mr K Rowberry

 Midday Supervisor/Caretaker

 

 Mr B Sheridan

 Midday Supervisor

 

Mr G Stelling

IT Technician/ Midday Supervisor

 

Mr E Richardson

Caretaker

 

Mrs Y Leake

Owls Club Co-ordinator